#World Cup
264 articles
Following!
Get notified when new #World Cup stories drop
Nigeria
Haaland Stuns Brazil: Shocking Upset Sees Norway Reach World Cup Quarters
Sports
Ronaldo Challenges Critics at World Cup
Nigeria
Folarin Balogun Cleared for US-Belgium World Cup Clash
Sports
Brazil Retains Top Spot in FIFA World Cup Match Victories
Sports
Football Australia Defends Coach Tony Popovic Amid Socceroos' World Cup Exit
Nigeria
NFF Overhaul, Football Talent at Risk – Report
Sports
BREAKING: Morocco Becomes First Team Into World Cup Quarter-Finals
Africa
Hosts Shine at 2026 World Cup: Mexico, USA, Canada Thrive
Sports
Ghana's World Cup Hopes Dashed: Black Stars Exit Tournament After Narrow Loss to Colombia
World
Ghana's 2026 FIFA World Cup Dream Ends after 1-0 Loss to Colombia
Nigeria
Nigeria Fails to Follow Global Trend in Football Federation Heads Resigning After World Cup Failures
Sports
Cape Verde Stun Argentina in World Cup Upset
Sports
Switzerland Makes History with 2-0 Win Over Algeria at World Cup
Football
Switzerland Beats Algeria 2-0 to Reach World Cup Last 16
Nigeria
Okonkwo Dreams World Cup Glory with Nigeria
Africa
Senegal Footballers Trapped in 'Football Hell' with Controversial VAR Calls
Football
15 World Cup Players Without Clubs After Free Agency Deadline
Africa
Spain Crush Austria 3-0 To Reach World Cup Last 16
Sports
USA Frustrated in World Cup: Rubio Calls for Reversal of Folarin Balogun's Red Card
Sports
D’Tigers Start World Cup Qualifiers with a Win
Africa
Senegal Star Pape Gueye Slams Coach, Takes Break from National Team
Africa
Africa's World Cup Hopes End in Heartbreak as Four Nations Exit Tournament
Sports
Belgium Stages Dramatic Comeback to Defeat Senegal 3-2 in World Cup Thriller
Jamaica